Plenary speakers

José Antonio Carrillo
Imperial College London
Manuel del Pino
Universidad de Chile
Jean Dolbeault
Université Paris Dauphine
Alberto Farina
Université de Picardie
Filippo Gazzola
Politecnico di Milano
Massimo Grossi
Università di Roma Sapienza
Hans-Christoph Grunau
Universität Magdeburg
François Hamel
Université d'Aix-Marseille
Institut Universitaire de France
Michael Loss
Georgia Institute of Technology
Angela Pistoia
Università di Roma Sapienza
Pavol Quittner
Comenius University
Philippe Souplet
Université Paris 13
Susanna Terracini
Università di Torino
Jean Van Schaftingen
Université catholique de Louvain
Juncheng Wei
University of British Columbia
Chinese University of Hong Kong

Session speakers

Schrödinger equations

chaired by Silvia Cingolani, Louis Jeanjean, Marco Squassina
Ricardo Adami
Politecnico di Torino
Eduardo Colorado
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Pietro d'Avenia
Politecnico di Bari
Veronica Felli
Università di Milano-Bicocca
Stefan Le Coz
Université Toulouse III
Mihai Maris
Université Toulouse III
Jarosław Mederski
Nicolaus Copernicus University
Wolfgang Reichel
Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
Simone Secchi
Università di Milano-Bicocca
Kazunaga Tanaka
Waseda University

Higher order PDEs and systems

chaired by Ederson Moreira dos Santos, Benedetta Noris, Hugo Tavares
Elvise Berchio
Politecnico di Torino
Norman Dancer
University of Sydney
Swansea University
Djairo G. de Figueiredo
Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Boyan Sirakov
PUC Rio de Janeiro
Nicola Soave
Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen

Parabolic PDEs

chaired by Juraj Foldes, Alberto Saldaña
Marek Fila
Comenius University
Christian Stinner
Technische Universität Kaiserslautern
Michael Winkler
Universität Paderborn
Isabella Ianni
Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Tuoc Van Phan
University of Tennessee

Contributed talks

Deadline :

Submit your abstract before May 15, 2015 by email to pde2015@ulb.ac.be

Organizers:

D. Bonheure (chair), J. B. Casteras, J. Foldes, B. Noris, M. Nys, A. Saldaña, C. Troestler

Scientific committee:

X. Cabre, J. P. Gossez, P. Polacik, T. Weth, M. Willem